Extra-Curricular ActivitiesAs it relates to the co-curricular activities, the results were exceptional. The following will give a peek into how the young men performed:

img-01

Chess

Schedule: Mondays 3:00-4:00

Location: Junior Biology Lab

Achievements: 2nd place ISSA Inter-schools' competition

img-01

Drum Core (Hand drums)

Schedule: Mondays 3:00-3:40

Location: Music Room

Achievements:

img-01

H.E.A.L. Club

(Hope Empowerment Acceptance and Love)
Schedule: Mondays 2:30-3:30

Location: 4W

Achievements:

img-01

Judo

Schedule: Mondays 3:30-4:30

Location: Auditorium

Achievements:

img-01

ISCF

Inter-School Christian Fellowship

Schedule: Mondays 3:00-3:40

Location: 6B Room

Achievements:

img-01

Modern Languages Club

Schedule: Tuesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4E

Achievements:

img-01

Cadets

Schedule: Tuesday & Thursdays 2:30-4:30

Location: TD Room 1

Achievements: Winner of the First Battalion JCCF shooting competition

img-01

Film and Cinema

Schedule: Tuesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 6B Room

Achievements:

img-01

United Nations

Schedule: Tuesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4L

Achievements:

img-01

Entrepreneurship Club

Schedule: Tuesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4M

Achievements:

img-01

Interact Club

Schedule: Tuesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4W

Achievements:

img-01

Choir

Schedule: Tuesdays & Wednesday 2:30-3:10

Location: Music Room

Achievements:

img-01

Aviation Club

Schedule: Wednesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4O

Achievements:

img-01

Science Club

Schedule: Wednesdays 2:30-3:10

Location: Junior Biology Lab

Achievements:

img-01

Culinary Club

Schedule: Thursdays 3:15-4:00

Location: Auditorium Kitchenette

Achievements:

img-01

Debating Society

Schedule: Thursdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4E

Achievements: Burger King Debate Competition - National Champions

img-01

Math Club

Schedule: Thursdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4W

Achievements:

img-01

Public Speaking

Schedule:

Location:

Achievements: Rita Marley Foundation Public Speaking Competition - 1st place

img-01

Key Club

Schedule: Wednesdays 2:30-3:30

Location: 4W

Achievements: Demario Mew was elected as the Lieutenant General for the Division 2 District in Jamaica

img-01

Robotics and Coding

Schedule: Thursdays 2:30-3:10

Location: 4L

Achievements:

img-01

Guitar Club

Schedule: Thursdays 2:30-3:10

Location: Music Room

Achievements:

img-01

Other Competitions

Access to Information National High School Essay Competition - 1st Place

Institute of Jamaica Earth Day Poster Competition Award - 1st Place